Skip to main content

*Agenda is tentative — all dates and times are subject to change. Times are listed in Eastern Standard Time.

  • December 2020
  • January 2021


Dec. 14, 2020 — Artificial Intelligence, Quantum Computing and Data Science

11:00am to 2:00pm  ET

11:00am - 11:10am – Welcome and Opening Remarks
11:10am - 12:10pm – Panelist Presentations 
(Panelists: Jeffrey Snyder, Amir Barati Farimani, Peyman Givi, Simon Phillpot, Austin Minnich |
Moderators: Matteo Bucci, Yan Wang)
12:10pm - 1:00pm – Virtual Networking
1:00pm - 2:00pm – Breakout Sessions



Dec. 15, 2020 — Thermal Management

11:00am to 2:00pm ET

11:00am - 12:30pm – Panelist Presentations
(Panelists: Samuel Graham, Mark Spector, Ajit Roy, Evelyn Wang, Tim Fisher, Sumanta Acharya
Moderators: Damena Agonafer, Xiaojia Wang, Justin Weibel)
12:30pm - 1:00pm – Virtual Networking
1:00pm - 2:00pm – Breakout Sessions



Dec. 16, 2020 — Health and Sustainability

11:00am to 2:00pm ET

11:00am - 12:00pm – Panelist Presentations
(Panelists: John Bischof, Mehmet Toner, Esther Beltran, John Lienhard, Howard Stone, Cynthia Hipwell |
Moderators: Fatemeh Hassanipour, Dion Antao)
12:00pm - 1:00pm – Virtual Networking
1:00pm - 2:00pm – Breakout Sessions


Jan. 4, 2020 — Manufacturing

11:00am to 2:00pm ET

11:00am - 12:00pm – Panelist Presentations 
(Panelists: Karen Thole, Yung Shin, Kirk Rogers, Michael Ohadi, Bill Obricht |
Moderators: Edward Kinzel, Saniya Leblanc)
12:00pm - 1:00pm – Virtual Networking
1:00pm - 2:00pm – Breakout Sessions



Jan. 5, 2020 — Energy

11:00am to 2:00pm ET

11:00am - 12:30pm – Panelist Presentations 
(Panelists: Ravi Prasher, Karma Sawyer, Gang Chen, Matthew Bauer, Pramod Reddy, Terry J. Hendricks, Peter De Bock |
Moderators: Zhiting Tian, Iryna Zenyuk, Kareem Ahmed)
12:30pm - 1:00pm – Virtual Networking
1:00pm - 2:00pm – Breakout Sessions



Jan. 6, 2020 — Program Managers Panel, Reports from Moderators and Discussions

11:00am to 2:40pm ET

11:00am - 12:00pm – Program Managers Panel 
(Panelists: Michael Ohadi, Karma Sawyer, Peter De Bock, Matthew Bauer, Ying Sun)
12:00pm - 1:00pm – Virtual Networking
1:00pm - 2:30pm – Reports from Moderators, and Discussions
(Moderators: Shannon Yee, Amy Marconnet, Subith Vasu)
2:30pm - 2:40pm – Closing Remarks